Class 5A
First Team
Haylee Cacciacarne • Davis, Sr., DEF
Nicolle Allen • Fremont, Sr., DEF
Brynlee Welch • Mountain Crest, Sr., DEF
Lauren Jones • American Fork, Jr., DEF
Ireland Dunn • Davis, Sr., FOR
Mikayla Colohan • Davis, Jr., MID
Cameron Tucker • Lone Peak, Jr., FOR
Kaylee Holt • Herriman, Jr., FOR
Olivia Wade • Davis, So., FOR/MID
Mylee Broad • Weber, Jr., FOR/MID
Hanna Johnson • Weber, Sr., GK
Second Team
Ellee Layton • Viewmont, Sr., FOR
Sailor Uffens • Viewmont, So., MID
Courtney Talbot • Fremont, Fr., MID
Kaitlin La • Bingham, Sr., FOR/MID
Brooklyn Nielsen • Jordan, Sr., FOR
Brynnae Braun • Brighton, So., MID
Kylie Harris • Syracuse, Sr., FOR
Livia Borges • Layton, Jr., MID
Haylee McCune • Lone Peak, Jr., DEF
Megan Price • Weber, Sr., DEF
Kendyl Baker • Davis, So., GK
Honorable Mention
Halle Moffat • Davis, So., GK
Kyra Tolbert • Syracuse, Sr., DEF
Kinsley Napoli • Fremont, Jr., FOR
Jaden Auger • Northridge, Jr., DEF
Natalee Wells • Lone Peak, Sr., FOR/MID
Kenzie Humpherys • Layton, Sr., FOR
Brooklyn Vogelsberg • American Fork, Jr., FOR/MID
Madison Carter • Davis, Sr., DEF
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
Olivia Burnett • Timpanogos, Sr., DEF
Maddie Gill • Skyline, Jr., DEF
Catherine Hill • East, So., DEF
Imelda Williams • Timpanogos, Sr., DEF
Emma Heyn • Skyline, Sr., FOR
Paige Stevens • Box Elder, MID/FOR
Holly Daugirda • Skyline, Sr., FOR
Liza Smith • Timpview, Sr., FOR
Breanna DeWaal • Alta, Sr., MID
Lizzy Braby • Murray, Sr., MID/FOR
Myah Tatton • Skyline, Jr., GK
Second Team
Dakota Smith • Timpview Jr., FOR
Torri Bills • Wasatch, Sr., GK
Jocelyn Hanrath • East, Sr., GK
Haley Farrar • East, Jr., MID
Bailee Wooden • Bonneville, Jr., FOR
Ashley Cardozo • Olympus, Jr., MID
Mariah Sainsbury • Salem Hills, Sr., FOR
Haley Stafford • Woods Cross, Sr., FOR
Kennedy Yost • Woods Cross, Sr., FOR
Ella Ballstaedt • Wasatch, Sr., FOR
Josie Ball • Box Elder, Sr., DEF
Honorable Mention
Micah Fredrick • East, Sr., DEF
Hailey Fisher • Timpview, Sr., DEF
Anna Escobedo • Olympus, So., FOR
Whitley Sargent • Wasatch, Sr., DEF
Hannah Stewart • Corner Canyon, Sr., DEF
Amanda Mangelson • Woods Cross, Jr., DEF
Tayah Reynolds • Bonneville, Jr., MID
Brecken Mozingo • Alta, Fr., FOR
Class 3A
FIRST Team
Zhu Parker • Logan, Jr., DEF
Brenna Owen • Desert Hills, Jr., DEF
Bailey Robinson • Cedar City, Sr., DEF
Claire Kolff • Juan Diego, Sr., DEF
Michaela Didericksen • Stansbury, Sr., MID
Demi Lopez • Logan, Jr., MID
Angela Clayton • North Sanpete, Jr., FOR
Zoe Clark • Logan, Jr., FOR
Nicole Jenkins • Cedar City, Sr., MID/FOR
Mishayla Fausett • Snow Canyon, Sr., FOR
Madison Mooring • Snow Canyon, Sr., GK
Second Team
Mackenzie Done • Desert Hills, Sr., FOR/MID
Bailey Hoglin • Park City, Jr., DEF
Nicole Del Toro • Desert Hills, Jr., DEF
Jenny Stewart • Snow Canyon, Sr., FOR
Veronica Sullivan • Logan, Sr., FOR
Gabrielle Berg • Juan Diego, Sr., FOR
Zoe Rich • Logan, So., DEF
Jade Zerkle • Cedar City, Sr., DEF
Erin McNeely • Park City, Sr., MID
Kendall Bell • Stansbury, So., FOR
Sami Aguilar • Logan, Jr., GK
Honorable Mention
Shelby Cameron • Juab, Sr., DEF
Makayla Mechem • Canyon View, Jr., DEF
Marisa Lamb • Richfield, So., DEF
Laveni Vaka • Juan Diego, Fr., MID
Daviana Vaka • Juan Diego, Fr., FOR
Aubree Adams • Bear River, So., MID/FOR
Megan Giddings • Cedar City, Jr., GK
Hannah Gardner • Park City, Sr., GK
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
Abby Heckel • Maeser Prep, Sr., DEF
Kelly Shand • Manti, Sr., DEF
Madison Oliver • Millard, Sr., DEF
Emma Carlin • Rowland Hall, Jr., DEF
Anna Camp • Millard, Sr., MID
Makenna Mumford • Waterford, So., MID/FOR
Anna Buck • ALA, Fr., FOR
Nikenzie Faber • Maeser Prep, Sr., FOR
Emily Barber • Millard, Sr., FOR
Marissa Hathaway • Summit Acad., Sr., MID
McKenna Rowell • Millard, Jr., GK
Second Team
Mason Kerr • Parowan, Sr., DEF
Danielle Whitaker • Millard, Jr., DEF
Haylee Chase • Maeser Prep, So. DEF
McKenna Christiansen • Manti, Sr., GK
Natalie Wall • Millard, Jr., MID
Gabrielle Finlinson • Delta, Sr., FOR
Kelsie Stonely • Maeser Prep, Jr., GK
Elizabeth Baer • Rowland Hall, Sr., FOR
Megan Jarman • Summit Academy, Sr., DEF
Mikaela Cox • Manti, Sr., FOR
Mariah Papac • Rowland Hall, Sr., MID
Honorable Mention
Emma Daugherty • Providence Hall, So., DEF
Jenessa Curtis • ALA, Sr., MID
Airam Perez • Rowland Hall, So., DEF
Audrey Bliss • Delta, Sr., DEF
How the All-State teams were chosen
All of the state's girls' soccer head coaches were asked to vote for All-State teams from their school's respective classification. Each coach was given a blank ballot to fill out, and asked to select six forwards or midfielders, four defenders and one goalkeeper, for both First Team and Second Team.
Two points were awarded for a first-team vote, and one point for a second-team vote. The All-State teams reflect the results of the coaches' voting, with no alterations made by Tribune or TribPreps staff.