Television
Men's college basketball • Villanova at UConn, 10 a.m., ESPN
• Xavier at Dayton, 10 a.m., ESPN2
• Virginia at North Carolina, 10 a.m., KMYU
• Kentucky at Tennessee, 11 a.m., Ch. 2
• St. Joseph's at La Salle, 11 a.m., NBCSN
• Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, 11:30 a.m., Altitude
• Purdue at Indiana, noon, ESPN
• Virginia Tech at N.C. State, noon, ESPN2
• SMU at Tulane, 12:30 p.m., ROOT
• Missouri at Arkansas, 2 p.m., ESPN
• UCLA at Stanford, 2 p.m., ESPN2
• Colorado at Air Force, 2 p.m., Altitude
• Gonzaga at San Francisco, 2:30 p.m., ROOT
• Duke at Maryland, 4 p.m., ESPN
• Detroit at Valparaiso, 4 p.m., ESPN2
• Princeton at Harvard, 5 p.m., NBCSN
• Oregon at Washington State, 5 p.m., Pac-12
• St. Mary's at Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m., ROOT
• Georgia at Mississippi, 6 p.m., ESPN2
• Texas at Kansas, 7 p.m., ESPN
• San Diego State at UNLV, 7 p.m., NBCSN
• Portland at BYU, 7 p.m., BYUtv
• New Mexico State at Utah State, 9 p.m., ESPNU
• Oregon State at Washington, 9 p.m., ROOT
Minor league hockey • Alaska at Utah, 7 p.m., KMYU
NHL • Tampa Bay at Florida 1 p.m., NHL Network
• Philadelphia at Montreal, 5 p.m., NHL Network
• Colorado at Edmonton, 8 p.m., Altitude
Auto racing • Sprint Cup Daytona 500 practice, 9 a.m. and noon, Speed
• ARCA Lucas Oil 200, 2:30 p.m., Speed Channel
• Sprint Cup, The Sprint Unlimited, 6 p.m., Ch. 13
• NHRA Winternationals, 8 p.m. (tape), ESPN2
Boxing • Heavyweights, Banks vs. Mitchell; Broner vs. Rees for WBC lightweight title,8:30 p.m., HBO
Soccer • Toluca vs. América 2 p.m., Univision
• Léon vs. San Luis, 7 p.m., Telemundo
Gymnastics • UCLA at Oregon State, 8 p.m., Pac-12
Golf • European PGA Tour Africa Open, 7 a.m. (tape), Golf Channel
• PGA Tour Northern Trust Open, 11 a.m., Golf Channel; 1 p.m., Ch. 2
• LPGA Women's Australian Open, 1 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel
• Champions Tour ACE Group Classic, 4:30 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel
Motorsports • Supercross, 6:30 p.m., Speed Channel
NBA • Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest, Slam Dunk Contest, 6:30 p.m., TNT
Winter sports • U.S. Curling Championships, women's final, 8 a.m.; men's final, 2 p.m., NBCSN
Women's college basketball • Utah State at New Mexico State, 6:30 p.m., ESPN3
Radio
NBA • All-Star Saturday Night, 6:30 p.m., 700 AM
Men's college basketball • Utah Valley at NJIT, 2 p.m., 960 AM
• Montana State at Weber State, 7 p.m., 1280 AM
• San Diego State at UNLV, 7 p.m., 960 AM
• Portland at BYU, 7 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM
• New Mexico State at Utah State, 9 p.m., 97.5 FM
Minor league hockey • Alaska at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM
Women's college basketball • Utah State at New Mexico State, 6:30 p.m., 1390 AM