Television
Men's college basketball • Alabama at Florida, 10 a.m., ESPN
• Louisville at Syracuse, 10 a.m., Ch. 2
• Butler at VCU, 10 a.m., ESPN2
• Maryland at Wake Forest, 10 a.m., KMYU
• Memphis at UCF, 11 a.m., ROOT
• Iowa State at Oklahoma, 11:30 a.m., Altitude
• West Virginia at Kansas, noon, Ch. 2
• Notre Dame at Marquette, noon, ESPN
• Wichita State at Creighton, noon, ESPN2
• George Mason at Delaware, noon, NBCSN
• Arizona State at USC, 1 p.m., ROOT
• Kentucky at Arkansas, 2 p.m., Ch. 2
• UNLV at Nevada, 2 p.m., NBCSN
• Texas at Oklahoma State, 2 p.m., ESPN
• TCU at Texas Tech, 2 p.m., Altitude
• Wyoming at New Mexico, 3 p.m., ROOT
• Miami at Duke, 4 p.m., ESPN
• Harvard at Penn, 4 p.m., NBCSN
• New Mexico State at Denver, 4 p.m., Altitude
• Kansas State at Baylor, 5 p.m., ESPN2
• Arizona at UCLA, 7 p.m., ESPN
• Vanderbilt at Auburn, 7 p.m., ESPN2
• Portland at Gonzaga, 7 p.m., ROOT
• BYU at Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m., ESPNU
• Pepperdine at San Diego, 9 p.m., ROOT
NBA • Brooklyn at Chicago, 6 p.m., WGN
Auto racing • Nationwide Series Dollar General 200, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Rolex GRAND-AM of the Americas, 3:30 p.m., (tape), Speed Channel
Golf • European PGA Tour Tshwane Open, 7 a.m. (tape), Golf Channel
• PGA Tour, The Honda Classic, 11 a.m, Golf Channel; 1 p.m., Ch. 5
• LPGA HSBC Women's Champions, 4:30 p.m. (tape), Golf Channel
World Baseball Classic • Japan vs. Brazil, 3 p.m., MLBN
• South Korea vs. Netherlands, 6 a.m., MLB Network
• Cuba vs. Brazil, 11:30 a.m., MLB Network
• Netherlands at Chines Taipei, 11:30 p.m., MLBN
Gymnastics • American Cup, 10 a.m., Ch. 5
• College women, Arizona St. at Arizona, 3 p.m., Pac-12
Soccer • Chelsea at West Brom, 8 a.m., Fox Soccer
• Norwich City at Manchester United, 7:55 a.m., ESPN2
• América vs. Cruz Azul, 4 p.m., Univision
• MLS, D.C. United at Houston, 6 p.m., NBCSN
• MLS, Dallas at Colorado, 6:30 p.m., Altitude
• Leon vs. Puebla, 7 p.m., Telemundo
Women's college basketball • Stanford at Washington State, 1 p.m., Pac-12
• Baylor at West Virginia, 5 p.m., ROOT
College wrestling • Pac-12 championship, 5 p.m., Pac-12
Prep boys' basketball • Utah Class 5A championship, 1:30 p.m., KJZZ
• Utah Class 4A championship, 4 p.m., KJZZ
Radio
Men's college basketball • Louisville at Syracuse, 10 a.m., 97.5 FM
• West Virginia at Kansas, noon, 700 AM
• Weber State at Northern Arizona, 2 p.m., 1280 AM, 97.5 FM
• Utah St. at UT-Arlington, 6 p.m., 1280 AM, 97.5 FM
• BYU at Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM
Minor league hockey • Utah at Idaho, 7:10 a.m., 1320 AM
Women's college basketball • UT-Arlington at Utah State, 7 p.m., 1390 AM