Television
College football • • Ohio State at Michigan, 10 a.m., Ch. 4
• Florida State at Florida, 10 a.m., ESPN
• Duke at North Carolina, 10 a.m., ESPN2
• Temple at Memphis, 10 a.m., ESPNews
• Kansas State at Kansas, 10 a.m., FS1
• Rutgers at UConn, 10 a.m., ESPNU
• Minnesota at Michigan State, 10 a.m., Big Ten
• Maryland at North Carolina State, 10:30 a.m., KMYU
• Southern Grambling State, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 5
• Colorado at Utah, noon, Pac-12
• Wyoming at Utah State, noon, ROOT
• BYU at Nevada, 1 p.m. CBSSN
• Georgia at Georgia Tech, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 4
• Alabama at Auburn, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 2
• Penn State at Wisconsin, 1:30 p.m., ESPN
• Baylor at TCU, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Virginia at Virginia Tech, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU
• Purdue at Indiana, 1:30 p.m., Big Ten
• Iowa State at West Virginia, 2 p.m., FS1
• Clemson at South Carolina, 5 p.m., ESPN2
• Notre Dame at Stanford, 5 p.m., Ch. 13
• Tennessee at Kentucky, 5 p.m., ESPNU
• Texas A&M at Missouri, 5:45 p.m., ESPN
• UCLA at USC, 6 p.m., Ch. 4
• Arizona at Arizona State, 7:30 p.m., Pac-12
• New Mexico at Boise State, 8:15 p.m., ESPN2
• San Diego State at UNLV, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU
NBA • Chicago at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m., WGN
• Brooklyn at Memphis, 6 p.m., NBA TV
• Utah at Phoenix, 7 p.m., ROOT
Men's college basketball • Lipscomb at Georgetown, 10 a.m., ROOT
• Duquesne at Pitt, 11 a.m., CBSSN
• Barclays Center Classic, third-place and championship games, noon, NBCSN
• New Mexico State at Colorado State, 4 p.m., ROOT
• Corpus Christi Challenge third-place game, 4:30 p.m.; championship 7 p.m., CBSSN
• North Dakota at Oregon, 4:30 p.m., Pac-12
• Battle 4 Atlantis third-place game, 5 p.m., championship, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN
• BYU vs. Utah State at EnergySolutions Arena, 7 p.m., BYUtv
• Great Alaska Shootout championship, 10:30 p.m., CBSSN
Boxing • Kovalev vs. Sillakh for WBO light heavyweight title; Stevenson vs. Bellew for WBC light heavyweight title, 8:15 p.m., HBO
Golf • European PGA Alfred Dunhill Championship, 3:30 a.m., TGC
Soccer • Cardiff City vs. Arsenal, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN
• Bromwich at Newcastle, 10:30 a.m., Ch. 5
• Cruz Azul vs. Toluca, 3:55 p.m., Univision
• Leon vs. Monarcas, 7 p.m., Telemundo
Winter sports • Raptor World Cup women's super G, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN
NHL • Vancouver at N.Y. Rangers, noon, NHLN
• Toronto at Montreal, 5 p.m., NHLN
• Minnesota at Colorado, 7 p.m., Altitude
Women's college basketball • Arizona at BYU, 2 p.m., BYUtv
Minor league hockey • San Francisco at Utah, 7 p.m., KMYU
Radio
NBA • Utah at Phoenix, 7 p.m., 97.5 FM
College football • Colorado at Utah, noon, 700 AM
• Utah State at Wyoming, noon, 1280 AM
• BYU at Nevada, 1 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM
• UCLA at USC, 6 p.m., 700 AM
Men's college basketball • Utah Valley at Tennessee Tech, 6 p.m., 960 AM
• BYU vs. Utah State at EnergySolutions Arena, 7 p.m., 1160 AM, 102.7 FM, 1280 AM
• San Jose at Weber State, 7 p.m., 1430 AM, 103.1 FM
Women's college basketball • Utah vs. Marquette, 3:30 p.m., 99.1 FM
Minor league hockey • San Francisco at Utah, 7 p.m., 1320 AM